KMC Elections 2015: Ward Wise Trinamool Congress Winning Candidates List

KMC Election Results: Trinamool Congress Winning Candidates List

KMC Elections 2015 Results (Kolkata Municipal Corporation) have been announced. Trinamool Congress (TMC) has won majority of ward members. TMC has won 114 out of 144 ward member seats. TMC winning candidates list is as follows. BJP has only got 7 seats, Congress has won 5 seats, CPIM has got 10, CPI has got 2 and 3 independents elected for Kolkata Municipal Corporation for 2015.

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Election: TMC Winning Candidates List

Ward No. Winning Candidate Name
Ward No.1 SITA JAISWARA
Ward No.2 PUSPALI SINHA
Ward No.3 DR. SANTANU SEN
Ward No.4 GOUTAM HALDAR
Ward No.5 TARUN SAHA
Ward No.6 SUMAN SINGH
Ward No.8 PARTHA MITRA
Ward No.9 MITALI SAHA
Ward No.11 ATIN GHOSH
Ward No.12 PRANATI BHATTACHARJEE
Ward No.13 ANINDA KISHORE ROUTH
Ward No.14 AMAL CHAKRABORTY (BHOLA)
Ward No.15 SUKHLA BHORE
Ward No.16 SADHAN SAHA
Ward No.18 SUNANDA SARKAR
Ward No.19 SIKHA SAHA
Ward No.20 VIJAY UPADHYAY
Ward No.24 ELLORA SAHA
Ward No.25 SMITA BAKSHI
Ward No.26 TARAK NATH CHATTOPADHYAY
Ward No.27 MINAKSHI GUPTA
Ward No.28 IQBAL AHMED
Ward No.30 PAPIYA GHOSH (BISWAS)
Ward No.31 SUNANDA GUHA
Ward No.32 KUNDU SANTI RANJAN
Ward No.33 PABITRA BISWAS
Ward No.34 ALOKANANDA DAS
Ward No.35 ASHUTOSH DAS
Ward No.36 RAJESH KHANNA
Ward No.37 SOMA CHAUDHURI
Ward No.38 SADHANA BOSE
Ward No.39 MD. JASIMUDDIN
Ward No.40 SWAPNA DAS
Ward No.44 REHANA KHATOON
Ward No.46 GOPAL CHANDRA SAHA
Ward No.47 SUMAN SINGH
Ward No.48 SATYENDRA NATH DEY (BULU DA)
Ward No.49 APARAJITA DASGUPTA
Ward No.50 MOUSUMI DEY
Ward No.51 SANCHITA MONDAL
Ward No.52 SANDIPAN SAHA
Ward No.53 INDRANI SAHA BANERJEE
Ward No.54 AMIRUDDIN
Ward No.55 ARUN KUMAR DAS
Ward No.56 DIPALI DAS
Ward No.57 JIBAN SAHA
Ward No.58 SWAPAN SAMADDAR
Ward No.59 JALY BOSE
Ward No.60 KAISER JAMIL
Ward No.61 MANZAR IQBAL
Ward No.62 SANA AHMED
Ward No.63 SUSMITA BHATTACHARYA (CHATTERJEE)
Ward No.64 IQBAL AHMED
Ward No.66 AHMED FAIZ KHAN
Ward No.67 BIJAN LAL MUKHERJEE
Ward No.68 SUDARSHANA MUKHERJEE
Ward No.69 SUKDEV CHAKRABARTY
Ward No.71 PAPIA SINGH
Ward No.72 SANDIP RANJAN BAKSHI (BABU)
Ward No.73 RATAN MALAKAR
Ward No.74 DEBALINA BISWAS
Ward No.76 SASTI DAS
Ward No.78 NEZAMUDDIN SHAMS
Ward No.79 RAM PYARE RAM
Ward No.81 JUI BISWAS
Ward No.82 PRANAB BISWAS
Ward No.83 MANJUSREE MAJUMDAR
Ward No.84 PAROMITA CHATTERJEE
Ward No.85 DEBASISH KUMAR (DEBA)
Ward No.88 MALA ROY
Ward No.89 MAMATA MAJUMDAR
Ward No.90 BAISWANOR CHATTERJEE
Ward No.93 RATAN DEY
Ward No.94 ARCHANA SENGUPTA
Ward No.95 TAPAN DASGUPTA
Ward No.96 DEBABRATA MAJUMDAR
Ward No.97 MITALI BANERJEE
Ward No.100 SUSMITA DAM
Ward No.101 BAPPADITYA DASGUPTA
Ward No.104 TARAKESWAR CHAKRABORTY
Ward No.105 TARUN MONDAL
Ward No.106 MADHUMITA CHAKRABORTY
Ward No.107 SUSHANTA KUMAR GHOSH
Ward No.108 SHYAMAL BANERJEE
Ward No.109 ANANYA BANERJEE
Ward No.110 ARUP CHAKRABORTY
Ward No.112 ANITA KAR MAJUMDAR
Ward No.113 GOPAL ROY
Ward No.114 BISWAJIT MANDAL
Ward No.115 RATNA SUR
Ward No.116 KRISHNA SINGH
Ward No.117 SAILEN DASGUPTA
Ward No.118 TARAK SINGH
Ward No.119 ASHOKA MONDAL
Ward No.120 SUSANTA GHOSH (BUA)
Ward No.121 MANIK LAL CHATTERJEE
Ward No.122 SOMA CHAKRABORTY
Ward No.123 SUDIP POLLEY (NONI)
Ward No.124 RAJIB KUMAR DAS
Ward No.125 GHANASREE BAGH
Ward No.126 SHIPRA GHATAK
Ward No.129 SANHITA DAS
Ward No.130 AVIJIT MUKHERJEE
Ward No.131 SOVAN CHATTERJEE
Ward No.132 SANCHITA MITRA
Ward No.133 RANAJIT SHIL
Ward No.134 SHAMS IQBAL
Ward No.136 SHAMSUZZAMAN ANSARI
Ward No.138 BEGUM TAPSIRA
Ward No.139 AFTAB UDDIN AHMED
Ward No.141 MAMTAJ BEGAM
Ward No.142 RAGHUNATH PATRA
Ward No.143 INDRAJIT BHATTACHARYA
Ward No.144 SHEFALI PRAMANIK (PATRA)


CPI(M) Candidates List
Ward No.21 SUJATA SAHA
Ward No.41 REITA CHOWDHURY
Ward No.75 BELQUIS BEGUM
Ward No.91 ANNAPURNA DAS
Ward No.98 MRITYUNJOY CHAKRABORTY (PRADIP)
Ward No.102 RINKU NASKAR
Ward No.103 NANDITA ROY
Ward No.111 CHAYAN BHATTACHARYA
Ward No.127 NIHAR BHAKTA
Ward No.128 RATNA ROY MAJUMDER

BJP Candidates List
Ward No.7 BAPI GHOSH
Ward No.22 MEENA DEVI PUROHIT
Ward No.23 VIJAY OJHA
Ward No.42 SUNITA JHAWAR
Ward No.70 ASHIM KUMAR BOSE
Ward No.86 TISHTA BISWAS (DAS)
Ward No.87 SUBRATA GHOSH

Congress Candidates List
Ward No.29 PRAKASH KUMAR UPADHYAY
Ward No.43 SHAGUFTA PARVEEN
Ward No.45 SANTOSH KR. PATHAK
Ward No.135 AKHTARI NIJAMI
Ward No.140 ABU MD TARIK

Source: www.wbsec.gov.in
Visit the official webiste for more information regarding KMC Election Results 2015. West Bengal Municipal Election Results 2015

Kolkata Municipal Corporation Ward Wise TMC Candidates list

1 Comment

Leave a Reply to Md Noor Alam Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published.